FL Home
A.net/FL
DyeStatFL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
SEC Outdoor Championships
May 9th-11th 2024 Gainesville, Florida, United States
Report
Block
10 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (3 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (3 articles)
2013 - (4 articles)
2014 - (15 articles)
2015 - (6 articles)
2016 - (12 articles)
2017 - (6 articles)
2018 - (3 articles)
2019 - (5 articles)
2021 - (4 articles)
2022 - (5 articles)
2023 - (5 articles)
2024 - (5 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
12
All
12
NCAA National Athletes of the Week (May 17) - USTFCCCA
May 18th 2016, 1:41am
Balance Of Power Shifts In NCAA DI Rankings After Conference Championship Weekend - USTFCCCA
May 16th 2016, 10:24pm
Conference Championships Shake Up NCAA DI Men’s Top-10 - USTFCCCA
May 16th 2016, 10:05pm
Best Collegiate Marks of the Weekend: May 9 – 15 - USTFCCCA
May 16th 2016, 9:48pm
Best Collegiate Marks of the Weekend: May 9 – 15 - USTFCCCA
May 16th 2016, 9:48pm
Track and Field Wins Six Events in SEC Finale - LSUsports.net - The Official Web Site of LSU Tigers Athletics
May 15th 2016, 2:09pm
«
1
»
Search
Best Collegiate Marks of the Weekend: May 9 – 15 - USTFCCCA
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
May 16th 2016, 9:48pm
Comments
100 Meters
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Senoj-Jay Givans
JR
Texas
10.14 (1.2)
2
Ronnie Baker
SR
TCU
10.15 (0.2)
2
Leshon Collins
SR
Houston
10.15 (-1.4)
4
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake
JR
LSU
10.16 (1.0)
5
Ronnie Baker
SR
TCU
10.17 (1.7)
6
Christian Coleman
SO
Tennessee
10.19 (1.0)
7
Markesh Woodson
SR
Missouri
10.20 (1.0)
8
Jarrion Lawson
SR
Arkansas
10.24 (1.0)
9
Jaylen Bacon
SO
Arkansas State
10.25 (1.5)
9
John Teeters
JR
Oklahoma State
10.25 (0.2)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Hannah Cunliffe
SO
Oregon
11.08 (1.3)
2
Jennah Richmond
JR
William Jessup
11.12 (-1.0)
3
Ariana Washington
FR
Oregon
11.18 (1.4)
4
Deajah Stevens
SO
Oregon
11.19 (1.3)
4
Ariana Washington
FR
Oregon
11.19 (0.0)
6
Felicia Brown
SR
Tennessee
11.25 (0.5)
7
Tynia Gaither
SR
USC
11.27 (2.0)
8
Kyra Jefferson
JR
Florida
11.28 (0.5)
9
Kortnei Johnson
FR
LSU
11.29 (-0.2)
10
Morolake Akinosun
SR
Texas
11.32 (0.1)
200 Meters
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake
JR
LSU
19.95 (0.4)
2
Tevin Hester
SR
Clemson
20.13 (0.9)
3
Renard Howell
JR
LSU
20.15 (0.4)
4
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake
JR
LSU
20.31 (1.3)
5
Arman Hall
SR
Florida
20.34 (0.4)
6
Christian Coleman
SO
Tennessee
20.42 (1.5)
7
Leshon Collins
SR
Houston
20.43 (0.1)
7
Kahlil Henderson
JR
Auburn
20.43 (0.4)
9
Christian Coleman
SO
Tennessee
20.45 (0.4)
10
Nick Gray
FR
Ohio State
20.54 (-1.6)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Felicia Brown
SR
Tennessee
22.26 (-1.3)
2
Taylor Ellis-Watson
SR
Arkansas
22.48 (-1.3)
3
Hannah Cunliffe
SO
Oregon
22.49 (-1.1)
4
Taylor Ellis-Watson
SR
Arkansas
22.52 (1.9)
5
Jennah Richmond
JR
William Jessup
22.55 (0.6)
6
Kyra Jefferson
JR
Florida
22.56 (1.6)
6
Shakima Wimbley
JR
Miami
22.56 (0.9)
8
Jada Martin
JR
LSU
22.60 (-1.3)
9
Deajah Stevens
SO
Oregon
22.69 (-0.4)
10
Jada Martin
JR
LSU
22.74 (1.5)
400 Meters
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Kahmari Montgomery
FR
Missouri
45.13
2
Michael Cherry
JR
LSU
45.22
3
Izaiah Brown
FR
Rutgers
45.27
4
Fred Kerley
JR
Texas A&M
45.30
5
Fitzroy Dunkley
SR
LSU
45.34
6
Wil London
FR
Baylor
45.36
7
Arman Hall
SR
Florida
45.41
8
Arman Hall
SR
Florida
45.43
9
Aldrich Bailey Jr.
JR
Texas
45.50
10
Cody Rush
SR
Nebraska
45.52
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Courtney Okolo
SR
Texas
50.76
2
Taylor Ellis-Watson
SR
Arkansas
50.81
3
Shakima Wimbley
JR
Miami
50.90
4
Margaret Bamgbose
SR
Notre Dame
51.11
5
Carly Muscaro
JR
Merrimack
51.17
6
Felecia Majors
JR
Tennessee
51.29
7
Lilla McMillan
SR
Tulane
51.38
8
Chrisann Gordon
JR
Texas
51.56
9
Courtney Okolo
SR
Texas
51.61
10
Jasmine Blocker
SR
Tulane
51.66
800 Meters
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Brandon McBride
SR
Miss State
1:45.68
2
Hector Hernandez
SR
Texas A&M
1:46.15
3
Donavan Brazier
FR
Texas A&M
1:46.19
4
Isaiah Harris
FR
Penn State
1:46.21
5
Hector Hernandez
SR
Texas A&M
1:46.25
6
Christian Harrison
SR
Georgia
1:46.69
7
Daniel Kuhn
SO
Indiana
1:47.01
8
Collins Kibet
JR
Arizona
1:47.23
9
Patrick Joseph
JR
Virginia Tech
1:47.29
10
Brandon McBride
SR
Miss State
1:47.38
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Raevyn Rogers
SO
Oregon
2:02.41
2
Hanna Green
JR
Virginia Tech
2:02.45
3
Anima Banks
SR
Duke
2:02.50
4
Annie Leblanc
SR
Oregon
2:03.62
5
Ariah Graham
JR
Kentucky
2:03.63
6
Baylee Mires
SR
Washington
2:03.91
7
Marta Freitas
SR
Miss State
2:03.92
8
Olicia Williams
SR
Baylor
2:04.12
9
Ersula Farrow
FR
Clemson
2:04.13
10
Jazmine Fray
FR
Texas A&M
2:04.18
1500 Meters
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Izaic Yorks
SR
Washington
3:39.14
2
Matthew Maton
FR
Oregon
3:39.97
3
Sam Prakel
SO
Oregon
3:40.11
4
Justin Brinkley
SR
Stanford
3:40.31
5
Sean McGorty
SO
Stanford
3:40.74
6
Colby Gilbert
SO
Washington
3:40.99
7
Henry Wynne
JR
Virginia
3:42.16
8
Neil Gourley
JR
Virginia Tech
3:42.97
9
Craig Nowak
JR
Oklahoma State
3:43.00
10
Adam Palamar
JR
Syracuse
3:43.27
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Megan Moye
JR
North Carolina St.
4:11.91
2
Anima Banks
SR
Duke
4:14.67
3
Elise Cranny
SO
Stanford
4:17.72
4
Dominique Scott
SR
Arkansas
4:18.28
5
Lilli Burdon
FR
Oregon
4:18.33
6
Rebecca Mehra
JR
Stanford
4:18.38
7
Caroline Alcorta
SO
North Carolina
4:18.57
8
Madison Granger
JR
Duke
4:18.67
9
Annie Leblanc
SR
Oregon
4:18.70
10
Anna Maxwell
SO
Washington
4:19.01
Mile
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Karson Fronk
SO
BYU
4:25.26
2
Shay Jonart
SO
Westminster (Utah)
4:51.69
3
Eric Mellmer
FR
Westminster (Utah)
4:55.21
4
Jacob Stelter
SO
Westminster (Utah)
5:05.35
5
Raymond Bertheaud
SO
Westminster (Utah)
5:34.11
6
Justin Boyd
JR
Westminster (Utah)
5:41.37
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Erica Birk
FR
BYU
4:56.02
2
Mara Kushner
FR
Westminster (Utah)
6:33.04
3
Olivia Causse
FR
Westminster (Utah)
6:33.07
3000 Meters
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Kristen Traub
SR
Marist
9:54.78
2
Jaclyn Solimine
JR
UMass Lowell
9:55.86
3
Amber Short
SR
New Hampshire
9:59.78
4
Quinn Bornstein
SO
Brown
10:03.31
5
Maura Henderson
FR
Lehigh
10:08.02
6
Lauren Zodl
FR
Delaware
10:09.55
7
Brianna Boden
SR
New Hampshire
10:11.75
8
Hannah Szapary
FR
Brown
10:19.00
9
Courtney Breiner
FR
Boston U.
10:21.27
Steeplechase
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Edwin Kibichiy
JR
Louisville
8:34.46
2
Zak Seddon
SR
Florida State
8:34.85
3
Mason Ferlic
SR
Michigan
8:37.67
4
Meron Simon
SR
North Carolina St.
8:39.26
5
Aaron Nelson
SR
Washington
8:39.58
6
Frankline Tonui
JR
Arkansas
8:39.82
7
Connor Winter
SR
Colorado
8:40.77
8
Benard Keter
JR
Texas Tech
8:41.21
9
Dylan Blankenbaker
JR
Oklahoma
8:41.24
10
Cale Wallace
JR
Arkansas
8:41.47
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Jessica Kamilos
SR
Arkansas
9:48.16
2
Erin Clark
SO
Colorado
9:48.72
3
Cornelia Griesche
SR
Miss State
9:51.66
4
Devin Clark
FR
Arkansas
9:54.83
5
Shelby Mills
JR
Gonzaga
9:56.17
6
Frida Berge
JR
Oregon
9:56.79
7
Danielle Winslow
SR
Boston College
9:57.33
8
Brianna Ilarda
SO
Providence
9:59.54
9
Elinor Purrier
SO
New Hampshire
10:02.55
10
Hannah Waggoner
JR
Alabama
10:04.69
5000 Meters
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Colby Gilbert
SO
Washington
13:35.20
2
Morgan Pearson
SR
Colorado
13:36.79
3
Aaron Nelson
SR
Washington
13:42.06
4
Pierce Murphy
SR
Colorado
13:42.43
5
Jake Leingang
SO
Oregon
13:43.04
6
Joe Klecker
FR
Colorado
13:44.23
7
Fred Huxham
FR
Washington
13:44.39
8
Thomas Curtin
SR
Virginia Tech
13:52.33
9
Luis Vargas
SR
North Carolina St.
13:53.33
10
Jacob Thomson
SO
Kentucky
13:54.27
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Brenna Peloquin
FR
Boise State
16:05.99
2
Gina Sereno
JR
Michigan
16:08.42
3
Rachele Schulist
SR
Michigan State
16:10.33
4
Dominique Scott
SR
Arkansas
16:10.62
5
Kaitlyn Benner
SO
Colorado
16:12.82
6
Erin Clark
SO
Colorado
16:13.46
7
Bethan Knights
SO
California
16:14.10
8
Alli Cash
JR
Oregon
16:14.25
9
Blanca Fernandez
SR
Temple
16:14.62
10
Alexis Wiersma
JR
Michigan State
16:15.16
10,000 Meters
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Edward Cheserek
JR
Oregon
28:58.57
2
Lane Werley
SR
UCLA
29:07.23
3
Tyler King
SR
Washington
29:09.15
4
Jack Keelan
SO
Stanford
29:13.92
5
Garrett Sweatt
JR
Stanford
29:15.67
6
Reid Buchanan
SR
Portland
29:18.74
7
Matthew Melancon
SR
Oregon
29:19.52
8
John Dressel
FR
Colorado
29:20.97
9
Danny Martinez
JR
Portland
29:27.29
10
Alfred Chelanga
SO
Shorter
29:27.88
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Katie Knight
JR
Washington
33:20.02
2
Molly Grabill
SR
Oregon
33:40.38
3
Mackenzie Caldwell
SO
Colorado
33:52.08
4
Vanessa Fraser
JR
Stanford
33:55.99
5
Carrie Verdon
SR
Colorado
33:56.19
6
Chelsea Blaase
JR
Tennessee
34:00.47
7
Emily Bean
SO
Mississippi
34:08.16
8
Valerie Reina
JR
Arkansas
34:13.11
9
Jamie Kempfer
FR
Missouri
34:13.68
10
Kaylee Flanagan
JR
Washington
34:13.76
100 Meter Hurdles
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Jasmine Camacho-Quinn
FR
Kentucky
12.69 (0.7)
2
Jasmine Camacho-Quinn
FR
Kentucky
12.80 (0.4)
3
Brianna McGhee
SR
TCU
12.88 (1.7)
4
Cindy Ofili
SR
Michigan
12.91 (-0.5)
5
Kaila Barber
SR
Notre Dame
12.92 (0.8)
5
Pedrya Seymour
JR
Illinois
12.92 (-0.5)
7
Alexis Perry
SR
North Carolina St.
12.93 (0.8)
8
Kendell Williams
JR
Georgia
12.96 (0.9)
9
Alex Gochenour
SR
Arkansas
12.98 (1.7)
10
Cindy Ofili
SR
Michigan
13.00 (1.4)
110 Meter Hurdles
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Devon Allen
SO
Oregon
13.32 (-0.8)
2
Aaron Mallett
JR
Iowa
13.48 (0.3)
3
Jordan Moore
JR
LSU
13.53 (1.2)
4
Dondre Echols
SR
South Carolina
13.54 (1.2)
5
Freddie III Crittenden
JR
Syracuse
13.58 (1.6)
6
Amere Lattin
FR
Houston
13.59 (1.8)
7
Nick Anderson
JR
Kentucky
13.60 (1.2)
8
Devon Allen
SO
Oregon
13.61 (-0.5)
9
Lloyd Sicard
JR
UC Irvine
13.64 (1.8)
10
Isaac Williams
SR
Houston
13.66 (1.8)
400 Meter Hurdles
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Eric Futch
JR
Florida
49.24
2
Byron Robinson
JR
Texas
49.39
3
Robert Grant
SO
Texas A&M
49.44
4
Desmond Palmer
JR
Pittsburgh
49.66
5
Taylor McLaughlin
FR
Michigan
49.80
6
TJ Holmes
JR
Florida
49.96
7
Kenny Selmon
SO
North Carolina
50.05
8
Obokhare Ikpefan
JR
Purdue
50.07
9
Robert Grant
SO
Texas A&M
50.13
10
Jussi Kanervo
JR
South Carolina
50.31
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Shamier Little
JR
Texas A&M
54.72
2
Jaide Stepter
SR
USC
55.22
3
Shamier Little
JR
Texas A&M
55.29
4
Sage Watson
JR
Arizona
55.53
5
Alexis Franklin
SR
Ohio State
55.66
6
Nnenya Hailey
SR
Arizona
55.83
7
Jaide Stepter
SR
USC
55.95
8
Symone Black
SO
Purdue
56.03
9
Chanice Chase
SR
LSU
56.17
10
Nnenya Hailey
SR
Arizona
56.35
4×100 Relay
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
LSU
38.33
2
Houston
38.95
3
Arkansas
38.96
4
Alabama
39.04
5
Tennessee
39.12
6
Auburn
39.21
7
Texas
39.24
8
Western Kentucky
39.31
9
TCU
39.41
10
North Carolina St.
39.42
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Oregon
42.71
2
LSU
42.77
3
Texas A&M
42.94
4
USC
43.46
5
Kentucky
43.55
6
Miami
43.63
7
Alabama
43.70
8
Purdue
43.91
9
Texas
44.05
10
Clemson
44.12
4×400 Relay
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
LSU
3:00.48
2
Florida
3:03.36
3
Texas A&M
3:03.50
4
Nebraska
3:03.74
5
Tennessee
3:04.24
6
Minnesota
3:04.46
7
Purdue
3:04.75
8
Miss State
3:05.38
9
Iowa
3:05.72
10
Kansas
3:05.73
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Florida
3:29.32
2
South Carolina
3:29.54
3
Tennessee
3:30.18
4
Kentucky
3:30.27
5
Miami
3:30.61
6
Iowa
3:31.22
7
Ohio State
3:31.59
8
LSU
3:31.65
9
Notre Dame
3:31.86
10
Purdue
3:32.05
4×800 Relay
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Cedarville
7:35.94
2
Northeastern
7:37.62
3
Bucknell
7:38.45
4
Bowdoin
7:38.66
5
UMass Amherst
7:38.78
6
Vermont
7:38.90
7
Oklahoma Baptist
7:38.96
8
Villanova
7:39.00
9
Amherst
7:39.06
10
Georgetown
7:39.31
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Monmouth
8:42.93
2
Georgetown
8:47.89
3
St. John’s
8:48.03
4
Monmouth
8:55.55
5
Villanova
8:56.05
6
Vermont
8:57.89
7
Princeton
9:00.39
8
Princeton
9:00.57
9
Holy Cross
9:02.04
10
St. Joseph’s (Pa.)
9:02.08
High Jump
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Avion Jones
SR
East Carolina
2.31m/7-7
2
Avion Jones
SR
East Carolina
2.28m/7-5¾
3
Avion Jones
SR
East Carolina
2.26m/7-5
4
Bradley Adkins
SR
Texas Tech
2.23m/7-3¾
4
Trey Culver
SO
Texas Tech
2.23m/7-3¾
6
Thane Pierson
SR
Washington St.
2.21m/7-3
7
Avion Jones
SR
East Carolina
2.20m/7-2½
7
Kyle Landon
JR
Southern Illinois
2.20m/7-2½
8
Damar Robinson
JR
Louisville
2.20m/7-2½
10
Bradley Adkins
SR
Texas Tech
2.19m/7-2¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Kimberly Williamson
SR
Kansas State
1.87m/6-1½
2
Erica Bougard
SR
Miss State
1.84m/6-½
2
Madeline Fagan
SO
Georgia
1.84m/6-½
3
Amalie Iuel
JR
USC
1.84m/6-½
4
Haleigh Knapp
SO
Eastern Illinois
1.84m/6-½
5
Claire Orcel
FR
Alabama
1.84m/6-½
6
Kimberly Williamson
SR
Kansas State
1.84m/6-½
8
Reka Czuth
SO
Nebraska
1.82m/5-11½
8
Claire Kieffer-Wright
SO
Michigan
1.82m/5-11½
9
Janae Moffitt
FR
Purdue
1.82m/5-11½
Pole Vault
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Jake Blankenship
SR
Tennessee
5.65m/18-6½
2
Audie Wyatt
SO
Texas A&M
5.57m/18-3¼
3
Sean Collins
FR
South Alabama
5.51m/18-1
4
Jake Albright
JR
Kansas
5.50m/18-½
4
Dylan Bell
SR
Air Force
5.50m/18-½
5
Tray Oates
SO
Samford
5.50m/18-½
7
Audie Wyatt
SO
Texas A&M
5.49m/18-0
8
Jake Albright
JR
Kansas
5.45m/17-10½
8
Nick Meyer
JR
Kansas
5.45m/17-10½
9
Adrian Valles
SO
Cincinnati
5.45m/17-10½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Alexis Weeks
FR
Arkansas
4.57m/14-11¾
2
Morgann Leleux
SR
UL-Lafayette
4.52m/14-10
3
Alysha Newman
SR
Miami
4.46m/14-7½
4
Sydney Clute
JR
Indiana
4.42m/14-6
4
Morgann Leleux
SR
UL-Lafayette
4.42m/14-6
6
Annie Rhodes
JR
Baylor
4.41m/14-5½
7
Alexis Weeks
FR
Arkansas
4.40m/14-5¼
8
Sydney Clute
JR
Indiana
4.37m/14-4
9
Megan Clark
SR
Duke
4.36m/14-3½
9
Alysha Newman
SR
Miami
4.36m/14-3½
Long Jump
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Stefan Brits
SR
Florida State
8.22m (1.3)/26-11¾
2
Jarrion Lawson
SR
Arkansas
7.91m (0.8)/25-11½
3
Willie Alexander
SR
Long Beach St.
7.88m (1.9)/25-10¼
4
Jarrion Lawson
SR
Arkansas
7.87m (0.6)/25-10
4
Roelf Pienaar
JR
Arkansas State
7.87m (1.1)/25-10
6
Jarrion Lawson
SR
Arkansas
7.84m (0.3)/25-8¾
7
Roelf Pienaar
JR
Arkansas State
7.83m/25-8¼
8
Joseph Oduho
JR
Akron
7.82m (0.8)/25-8
8
Jemal Parharm
SO
UL-Monroe
7.82m/25-8
10
Jonathan Addison
SR
North Carolina St.
7.80m (-1.1)/25-7¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Quanesha Burks
JR
Alabama
6.77m (-0.4)/22-2½
2
Akela Jones
SR
Kansas State
6.75m (1.8)/22-1¾
3
Sha’Keela Saunders
JR
Kentucky
6.61m (0.6)/21-8¼
4
Chanice Porter
SR
Georgia
6.60m (0.1)/21-8
5
Je’Nia Sears
SR
Fresno State
6.56m (2.0)/21-6¼
6
Quanesha Burks
JR
Alabama
6.54m (0.7)/21-5½
6
Der’Renae Freeman
SR
Florida State
6.54m (-0.3)/21-5½
8
Jogaile Petrokaite
SO
Florida State
6.50m (-0.8)/21-4
8
Sha’Keela Saunders
JR
Kentucky
6.50m (1.2)/21-4
10
Chanice Porter
SR
Georgia
6.49m (0.1)/21-3½
Triple Jump
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Clive Pullen
JR
Arkansas
16.78m (0.5)/55-¾
2
Matthew Oneal
SR
South Florida
16.75m (0.5)/54-11½
3
Latario Collie
SR
Texas A&M
16.56m (0.7)/54-4
4
Latario Collie
SR
Texas A&M
16.54m (1.9)/54-3¼
4
Matthew Oneal
SR
South Florida
16.54m/54-3¼
6
Matthew Oneal
SR
South Florida
16.50m (0.7)/54-1¾
7
Ben Williams
JR
Louisville
16.41m (1.7)/53-10¼
8
Felix Obi
SR
Baylor
16.40m (0.4)/53-9¾
9
Latario Collie
SR
Texas A&M
16.37m (0.3)/53-8½
10
Brian Leap
SR
Penn State
16.27m (-0.3)/53-4½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Keturah Orji
SO
Georgia
14.19m (0.3)/46-6¾
2
Keturah Orji
SO
Georgia
14.02m (0.9)/46-0
3
Simone Charley
JR
Vanderbilt
13.73m (1.8)/45-½
3
Bria Matthews
FR
Georgia Tech
13.73m (1.2)/45-½
5
Tierra Williams
JR
Nebraska
13.56m (1.6)/44-6
6
Tierra Williams
JR
Nebraska
13.50m (-0.3)/44-3½
7
Natasha Dicks
JR
South Carolina
13.46m (0.2)/44-2
8
Simone Charley
JR
Vanderbilt
13.44m (1.6)/44-1¼
9
Marshay Ryan
JR
Auburn
13.38m (1.0)/43-10¾
10
Isabella Marten
SO
California
13.31m (-0.2)/43-8
Shot Put
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Garrett Appier
SR
Pittsburg St.
20.61m/67-7½
2
Garrett Appier
SR
Pittsburg St.
20.57m/67-6
3
Nicholas Scarvelis
SR
UCLA
20.54m/67-4¾
4
Garrett Appier
SR
Pittsburg St.
20.52m/67-4
5
JC Murasky
SR
Ohio State
20.21m/66-3¾
6
Nicholas Scarvelis
SR
UCLA
20.05m/65-9½
7
Nicholas Scarvelis
SR
UCLA
19.93m/65-4¾
8
Mostafa Hassan
SO
Colorado St.
19.88m/65-2¾
9
Chukwuebuka Enekwechi
SR
Purdue
19.85m/65-1½
10
Filip Mihaljevic
JR
Virginia
19.83m/65-¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Raven Saunders
SO
Mississippi
18.58m/60-11½
2
Raven Saunders
SO
Mississippi
18.31m/60-1
3
Raven Saunders
SO
Mississippi
18.29m/60-¼
4
Kelsey Card
SR
Wisconsin
18.22m/59-9½
5
Raven Saunders
SO
Mississippi
17.90m/58-8¾
6
Kelsey Card
SR
Wisconsin
17.89m/58-8½
7
Erin Farmer
JR
Arkansas State
17.80m/58-4¾
8
Erin Farmer
JR
Arkansas State
17.58m/57-8¼
9
Raven Saunders
SO
Mississippi
17.56m/57-7½
10
Dani Winters
SR
Kansas State
17.39m/57-¾
Discus
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Filip Mihaljevic
JR
Virginia
62.43m/204-10
2
Sam Mattis
SR
Penn
61.32m/201-2
3
Sam Mattis
SR
Penn
61.12m/200-6
4
Filip Mihaljevic
JR
Virginia
60.38m/198-1
5
Filip Mihaljevic
JR
Virginia
59.82m/196-3
6
Marek Barta
SO
Virginia Tech
59.68m/195-9
7
Filip Mihaljevic
JR
Virginia
59.55m/195-4
8
Daniel Haugh
FR
Alabama
59.53m/195-3
9
Marek Barta
SO
Virginia Tech
59.51m/195-3
10
Marek Barta
SO
Virginia Tech
58.78m/192-10
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Kelsey Card
SR
Wisconsin
62.22m/204-1
2
Kellion Knibb
JR
Florida State
60.62m/198-10
3
Shelbi Vaughan
SR
Texas A&M
60.05m/197-0
4
Kellion Knibb
JR
Florida State
59.24m/194-4
5
Shadae Lawrence
FR
Kansas State
58.84m/193-0
6
Kellion Knibb
JR
Florida State
58.69m/192-6
7
Kelsey Card
SR
Wisconsin
58.59m/192-2
8
Kelsey Card
SR
Wisconsin
58.58m/192-2
9
Shadae Lawrence
FR
Kansas State
58.50m/191-11
10
Shadae Lawrence
FR
Kansas State
58.24m/191-1
Hammer
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Nick Miller
SR
Oklahoma State
74.81m/245-5
2
Nick Miller
SR
Oklahoma State
74.58m/244-8
3
Nick Miller
SR
Oklahoma State
71.68m/235-2
4
Hilmar Orn Jonsson
FR
Virginia
71.52m/234-7
5
Darien Thornton
SR
Grand Valley St.
70.45m/231-1
6
Greg Skipper
SR
Oregon
70.34m/230-9
7
Greg Skipper
SR
Oregon
70.18m/230-3
8
Adam Keenan
JR
Northern Arizona
70.14m/230-1
9
Greg Skipper
SR
Oregon
69.63m/228-5
10
Anders Eriksson
FR
Florida
69.62m/228-5
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
DeAnna Price
SR
Southern Illinois
67.21m/220-6
2
DeAnna Price
SR
Southern Illinois
66.80m/219-2
3
Daina Levy
SR
Kansas
66.52m/218-3
4
DeAnna Price
SR
Southern Illinois
65.69m/215-6
5
Ashley Jenkins
SR
Sam Houston St.
65.67m/215-5
6
Daina Levy
SR
Kansas
65.13m/213-8
7
DeAnna Price
SR
Southern Illinois
65.00m/213-3
7
Heavin Warner
SR
Central Missouri
65.00m/213-3
9
Laura Schroeder
SR
Indiana
64.99m/213-2
10
Daina Levy
SR
Kansas
64.45m/211-5
Javelin
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Ioannis Kyriazis
SO
Texas A&M
78.24m/256-8
2
John Ampomah
SR
Mid. Tenn. State
77.53m/254-4
3
Reinhard Van Zyl
JR
Missouri
75.91m/249-0
4
Matija Muhar
FR
Virginia Tech
75.60m/248-0
5
Chris Mirabelli
SO
Rutgers
73.24m/240-3
6
Capers Williamson
SR
Citadel
72.95m/239-4
7
Emron Gibbs
SR
Southern Miss.
72.86m/239-0
8
Chris Mirabelli
SO
Rutgers
72.80m/238-10
9
Cody Danielson
JR
Oregon
72.66m/238-4
10
Bill Stanley
JR
Ohio State
72.32m/237-3
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Maggie Malone
SR
Texas A&M
59.50m/195-2
2
Avione Allgood
JR
Oklahoma
58.81m/192-11
3
Maggie Malone
SR
Texas A&M
58.24m/191-1
4
Marija Vucenovic
JR
Florida
57.81m/189-8
5
Hannah Carson
SR
Texas Tech
56.86m/186-6
6
Marija Vucenovic
JR
Florida
56.05m/183-10
7
Elizabeth Herrs
SR
Oklahoma
55.82m/183-1
8
Elizabeth Herrs
SR
Oklahoma
55.57m/182-3
9
Marija Vucenovic
JR
Florida
55.30m/181-5
10
Elizabeth Herrs
SR
Oklahoma
55.22m/181-2
Heptathlon
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Erica Bougard
SR
Miss State
6170
2
Amalie Iuel
JR
USC
6011
3
Annie Kunz
SR
Texas A&M
5976
4
Payton Stumbaugh
SO
Arkansas
5955
5
Taliyah Brooks
SO
Arkansas
5855
6
Alex Gochenour
SR
Arkansas
5804
7
Jess Lehman
SR
Minnesota
5763
8
Melissa-Maree Farrington
JR
Florida State
5735
9
Georgia Ellenwood
JR
Wisconsin
5677
10
Grete Sadeiko
JR
Florida State
5649
Decathlon
TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank
Athlete
Year
School
Mark
1
Lindon Victor
JR
Texas A&M
8446
2
Maicel Uibo
SR
Georgia
8315
3
Devon Williams
JR
Georgia
8116
4
Pau Tonnesen
SR
Arizona
7942
5
Luca Wieland
JR
Minnesota
7784
6
Tim Duckworth
SO
Kentucky
7709
7
Steven Bastien
JR
Michigan
7636
8
Cody Walton
SO
Nebraska
7620
9
Solomon Simmons
SR
Eastern Michigan
7604
10
Ibn Short
JR
Kentucky
7588
Read the
full article at:
www.ustfccca.org
Hashtags
#ustfcca
#top-marks
More news
Conference Championships Shake Up NCAA DI Men’s Top-10 - USTFCCCA
Best Collegiate Marks of the Weekend: May 9 – 15 - USTFCCCA
0 shares:
ACC Outdoor Championships
,
Big 12 Outdoor Championships
,
Big Ten Outdoor Championships
,
Pac-12 Outdoor Track and Field Championships
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for SEC Outdoor Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
51
5
2023
1
61
5
333
2022
1
47
5
2021
3
4
32
2019
1
5
2018
1
3
2017
1
6
2016
1
12
2015
1
6
2014
1
2
15
4
2013
1
46
4
2012
1
1
3
2011
1
4
1
2010
1
12
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
3
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#ustfcca
#top-marks
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!